共用题干 An Intelligent CarDriving needs sharp eyes, keen ears, quick brain, and coordination(协调)between hands and the brain.Many human drivers have all_________(1)and can control a fast-moving car. But how does an intelligent car control itself?There is a vi

题目
共用题干
An Intelligent Car

Driving needs sharp eyes, keen ears, quick brain, and coordination(协调)between
hands and the brain.Many human drivers have all_________(1)and can control a fast
-moving car. But how does an intelligent car control itself?
There is a virtual(虚拟的)driver in the smart car. This virtual driver has "eyes",
"brains","hands"and"feet",too.The minicameras_________(2)each side of the
car are his"eyes",which_________(3)the road conditions ahead of it.They watch
the_________(4)to the car's left and right.There is also a highly automatic driving
_________(5)in the car. It is the built-in computer,which is the virtual driver's
"brain".His"brain"_________(6)the speeds of other moving cars near it and
analyzes their positions.Basing on this information,it chooses the_________(7)path
for the intelligent car,and gives instructions to the"hands"and"feet"to act accordingly.
In this way,the virtual driver_________(8)his car.
What is the virtual driver's best advantage?He reacts_________(9).The
minicameras are bringing_________(10)continuously to the"brain".It completes the
processing of the images within 100 milliseconds._________(11),the world's best
driver needs at least one second to react.Besides,when he takes_________(12),he
needs one more second.
The virtual driver is really wonderful.He can reduce the accident_________(13)
considerably on expressways(高速公路).In this_________(14),can we let him have
the wheel at any time and in any place?Experts_________(15)that we cannot do that
just yet.His ability to recognize things is still limited.He can now only drive an intelligent
car on expressways.

_________(8)
A:stops
B:finds
C:controls
D:selects

相似考题

2.Text 2 Since the dawn of human ingenuity, people have devised ever more cunning tools to cope with work that is dangerous, boring, burdensome, or just plain nasty. That compulsion has resulted in robotics--the science of conferring various human capabilities on machines. And if scientists have yet to create the mechanical version of science fiction, they have begun to come close.As a result, the modern world is increasingly populated by intelligent gizmos whose presence we barely notice but whose universal existence has removed much human labor. Our factories hum to the rhythm of robot assembly arms. Our banking is done at automated teller terminals that thank us with mechanical politeness for the transaction. Our subway trains are controlled by tireless robo-drivers. And thanks to the continual miniaturization of electronics and micro-mechanics, there are already robot systems that can perform. some kinds of brain and bone surgery with submillimeter accuracy--far greater precision than highly skilled physicians can achieve with their hands alone.But if robots are to reach the next stage of laborsaving utility, they will have to operate with less human supervision and be able to make at least a few decisions for themselves--goals that pose a real challenge. "While we know how to tell a robot to handle a specific error," says Dave Lavery, manager of a robotics program at NASA, "we can't yet give a robot enough 'common sense' to reliably interact with a dynamic world. "Indeed the quest for true artificial intelligence has produced very mixed results. Despite a spell of initial optimism in the 1960s and 1970s when it appeared that transistor circuits and microprocessors might be able to copy the action of the human brain by the year 2010, researchers lately have begun to extend that forecast by decades if not centuries.What they found, in attempting to model thought, is that the human brain's roughly one hundred billion nerve cells are much more talented-and human perception far more complicated--than previously imagined. They have built robots that can recognize the error of a machine panel by a fraction of a millimeter in a controlled factory environment. But the human mind can glimpse a rapidly changing scene and immediately disregard the 98 percent that is irrelevant, instantaneously focusing on the monkey at the side of a winding forest road or the single suspicious face in a big crowd. The most advanced computer systems on Earth can't approach that kind of ability, and neuroscientists still don't know quite how we do it.第46题:Human ingenuity was initially demonstrated inA the use of machines to produce science fiction.B the wide use of machines in manufacturing industry.C the invention of tools for difficult and dangerous work.D the elite's cunning tackling of dangerous and boring work.

参考答案和解析
答案:C
解析:
更多“共用题干 An Intelligent CarDriving needs sharp eyes, keen ears, quick brain, and coordination(协调)between hands and the brain.Many human drivers have all_________(1)and can control a fast-moving car. But how does an intelligent car control itself?There is a vi”相关问题
  • 第1题:

    The heart is ___________ intelligent than the stomach, for they are both controlled by the brain.

    A.no more
    B.not much
    C.not so
    D.much more

    答案:A
    解析:
    考查比较结构。根据than可以判断,形容词intelligent要用比较级。D项结构正确,但不符合题意;no+比较级+than表示“都不……”,no more than表示前后都否定,就是两者都不。根据这个句子的后半句可以知道前半句的意思应该是心和胃都是无智力可言的,故正确答案为A。

  • 第2题:

    共用题干
    第三篇

    Smart Exercise

    Doctors are starting to find more and more information that suggests a connection
    between exercise and brain development.Judy Cameron,a scientist at Oregon Health and
    Science University,studies brain development.According to her research,it seems that
    exercise can make blood vessels,including those in the brain,stronger and more fully
    developed.Dr. Cameron claims this allows people who exercise to concentrate better. As
    she says:"While we already know that exercise is good for the heart,exercise can literally
    cause physical changes in the brain."
    The effects of exercise on brain development can even be seen in babies.Babies who
    do activities that require a lot of movement and physical activity show greater brain
    development than babies who are less physically active.With babies,even a{ittle
    movement can show big results. Margaret Barnes , a pediatrician(儿科医师),believes in
    the importance of exercise.She thinks that many learning disabilities that children have in
    elementary school or high school can be traced back to a lack of movement as babies.
    "Babies need movement that stimulates their five senses.They need to establish a
    connection between motion and memory.In this way,as they get older,children will begin
    to associate physical activity with higher learning,"says Margaret.
    Older people can beef up their brains as well.Cornell University studied a group of
    seniors ranging in age from seventy to seventy-nine. Their study showed a short-term
    memory increase of up to 40 percent after exercising just three hours a week.The exercise
    does not have to be very difficult,but it does have to increase the heart rate.Also,just like
    the motion for infants,exercise for older people should involve some complexity.Learning
    some new skills or motions helps to open up memory paths in the brain that may not have
    been used for a long time.
    For most people,any type of physical activity that increases the heart rate is helpful.
    The main goal is to increase the brain's flow of blood.And your brain can benefit from as
    little as two to three hours of exercise a week.

    The expression"beef up"in paragraph 3 means
    A:control.
    B: strengthen.
    C:operate.
    D: encourage.

    答案:B
    解析:

  • 第3题:

    共用题干
    A Ride in a Cable-car
    A ride in a cable-car is one of the exciting and enjoyable experiences a child can have.In
    Switzerland,which is the home of the cable-car,it is used mostly to take tourists up the slope of a mountain,to a restaurant from which one can have a bird-eye view of the surrounding country, or to a top of a ski-run,from which,in winter,skiers glide down the snow covered the slope on skis .In Singapore,however,the cable-car takes one from the summit of a hill on the main island to a low hill on Sentosa,a resort island just off the southern coast.
    The cable-car is really a carriage which hangs from a strong steel cable suspended in the air.
    It moves along the cable with other cars on pulleys,the wheels of which are turned by electric motors. The cars are painted in eye-catching colours and spaced at regular intervals.Each car can seat up six persons.After the passengers have entered a car,they are locked in from outside by an attendant,they have no control over the movement of the car.
    Before long,the passengers get a breath-taking view through the glass windows of the modern city,the bustling harbour,and the several islands off the coast. The car is suspended so high in the air that slips on the sea look like small boats,and boats like toys.On a clear day,both the sky above and the sea below look beautifully blue.
    In contrast to the fast-moving traffic on the ground,the cars in the air move in a leisurely manner,allowing passengers more than enough time to take in the scenery during the brief trip to the island of Sentosa.After a few hours on Sentosa,it will be time again to take a cable-car back to Mount Faber. The return journey is no less exciting than the outward trip.

    The short trip does not bother passengers who want a good view because______.
    A: the cars move slowly
    B: the cars move quickly
    C: the cars are suspended very high
    D: the cars have glass windows

    答案:A
    解析:
    选项A、B和D所涉及的情况都在瑞士,这在第一段可以看到。唯有C选项谈新加坡的情况,所以选项C是正确答案。


    缆车是由马达带动的,没有驾驶员和轮子,也不受乘客控制。根据文中提示“The cable-car is really a carriage which hangs from a strong steel cable suspended in the air.”所以正确答案是A。


    从上下来看,乘客所看到的惊险景色是因为“The car is suspended so high in the air that ships on the sea look like small boats , and boats like toys.”所以答案选B。


    旅程虽短,但是“The cars in the air move in a leisurely manner, allowing passengers more than enough time to take in the scenery”,所以答案应该选A。


    no less than意为“不比……少”,“和……一样”,所以正确答案应该选C。

  • 第4题:

    共用题干
    A Ride in a Cable-car
    A ride in a cable-car is one of the exciting and enjoyable experiences a child can have.In
    Switzerland,which is the home of the cable-car,it is used mostly to take tourists up the slope of a mountain,to a restaurant from which one can have a bird-eye view of the surrounding country, or to a top of a ski-run,from which,in winter,skiers glide down the snow covered the slope on skis .In Singapore,however,the cable-car takes one from the summit of a hill on the main island to a low hill on Sentosa,a resort island just off the southern coast.
    The cable-car is really a carriage which hangs from a strong steel cable suspended in the air.
    It moves along the cable with other cars on pulleys,the wheels of which are turned by electric motors. The cars are painted in eye-catching colours and spaced at regular intervals.Each car can seat up six persons.After the passengers have entered a car,they are locked in from outside by an attendant,they have no control over the movement of the car.
    Before long,the passengers get a breath-taking view through the glass windows of the modern city,the bustling harbour,and the several islands off the coast. The car is suspended so high in the air that slips on the sea look like small boats,and boats like toys.On a clear day,both the sky above and the sea below look beautifully blue.
    In contrast to the fast-moving traffic on the ground,the cars in the air move in a leisurely manner,allowing passengers more than enough time to take in the scenery during the brief trip to the island of Sentosa.After a few hours on Sentosa,it will be time again to take a cable-car back to Mount Faber. The return journey is no less exciting than the outward trip.

    Passengers can get a breath-taking view when riding in a cable-car because______.
    A: the car is painted in eye-catching colours
    B: the car is suspended so high in the sky
    C:.each car can seat up to six persons
    D: both the sky and the sea look beautifully blue

    答案:B
    解析:
    选项A、B和D所涉及的情况都在瑞士,这在第一段可以看到。唯有C选项谈新加坡的情况,所以选项C是正确答案。


    缆车是由马达带动的,没有驾驶员和轮子,也不受乘客控制。根据文中提示“The cable-car is really a carriage which hangs from a strong steel cable suspended in the air.”所以正确答案是A。


    从上下来看,乘客所看到的惊险景色是因为“The car is suspended so high in the air that ships on the sea look like small boats , and boats like toys.”所以答案选B。


    旅程虽短,但是“The cars in the air move in a leisurely manner, allowing passengers more than enough time to take in the scenery”,所以答案应该选A。


    no less than意为“不比……少”,“和……一样”,所以正确答案应该选C。

  • 第5题:

    共用题干
    An Intelligent Car

    Driving needs sharp eyes, keen ears, quick brain, and coordination(协调)between
    hands and the brain.Many human drivers have all_________(1)and can control a fast
    -moving car. But how does an intelligent car control itself?
    There is a virtual(虚拟的)driver in the smart car. This virtual driver has "eyes",
    "brains","hands"and"feet",too.The minicameras_________(2)each side of the
    car are his"eyes",which_________(3)the road conditions ahead of it.They watch
    the_________(4)to the car's left and right.There is also a highly automatic driving
    _________(5)in the car. It is the built-in computer,which is the virtual driver's
    "brain".His"brain"_________(6)the speeds of other moving cars near it and
    analyzes their positions.Basing on this information,it chooses the_________(7)path
    for the intelligent car,and gives instructions to the"hands"and"feet"to act accordingly.
    In this way,the virtual driver_________(8)his car.
    What is the virtual driver's best advantage?He reacts_________(9).The
    minicameras are bringing_________(10)continuously to the"brain".It completes the
    processing of the images within 100 milliseconds._________(11),the world's best
    driver needs at least one second to react.Besides,when he takes_________(12),he
    needs one more second.
    The virtual driver is really wonderful.He can reduce the accident_________(13)
    considerably on expressways(高速公路).In this_________(14),can we let him have
    the wheel at any time and in any place?Experts_________(15)that we cannot do that
    just yet.His ability to recognize things is still limited.He can now only drive an intelligent
    car on expressways.

    _________(1)
    A:these
    B:them
    C:this
    D:that

    答案:A
    解析:

  • 第6题:

    He led a very moral life.

    A:honorable
    B:human
    C:intelligent
    D:natural

    答案:A
    解析:
    本句意思:他这个人一向很正派。moral意思是“品行端正的,有道德的”,与honorable (品格高尚的)意思相近。human有人情味的,通人情的;intelligent有才智的,聪明的;natural自然的,天然的。

  • 第7题:

    We have to get that car fixed ().

    • A、no matter it costs how much
    • B、no matter how much costs it
    • C、no matter how much it costs
    • D、no matter how much does it cost

    正确答案:C

  • 第8题:

    What is not a difference between VPN tunnel authentication and per-user authentication?()

    • A、VPN tunnel authentication is part of the IKE specification. 
    • B、VPN tunnel authentication does not control which end user can use the IPSec SA (VPN tunnel).
    • C、User authentication is used to control access for a specific user ID, and can be used with or without a VPN tunnel for network access authorization. 
    • D、802.1X with EAP-TLS (X.509 certificates) can be used to authenticate an IPSec tunnel.

    正确答案:D

  • 第9题:

    单选题
    Adam’s dog, a golden retriever named Hans, can respond to over 150 different commands. Adam cites this fact as evidence for his claim that Hans can understand the English language.  Which of the following, if true, casts the most doubt on Adam’s claim that Hans can understand the English language?
    A

    Each of the 150 commands to which Hans responds involves both a spoken word in English and a distinctive hand sign.

    B

    Hans does not respond to the same commands when spoken to him by Adam’s French and Italian friends in their own languages.

    C

    Scientists have demonstrated conclusively that canine vocal chords are incapable of replicating many of the sounds used in the English language.

    D

    Animal behaviorists have demonstrated that even very young dogs surpass both wolves and chimpanzees—animals that are thought to be more intelligent than dogs—in the ability to understand human nonverbal communication.

    E

    The golden retriever is widely considered to be less intelligent than the border collie, and no border collie has ever been shown to truly understand the English language.


    正确答案: A
    解析:
    A项揭示Hans可以理解150种不同的指令是因为狗可能对不同的手势有反应,这为狗的行为提供了另一种不同的解释,所以A项是正确的。

  • 第10题:

    单选题
    Which of the following definitions can be used to define the term ‘offset ’ as a characteristic of controller action?()
    A

    The period of time in which the set point and the control point coincide

    B

    The periodic change between the set point and the control point

    C

    The variable difference between the set point and the control point

    D

    The constant difference between the set point and the control point


    正确答案: C
    解析: 暂无解析

  • 第11题:

    单选题
    How much control you want to turn over to the car may()your age and where you are going.
    A

    depend on

    B

    call on

    C

    come on

    D

    go on


    正确答案: D
    解析: 暂无解析

  • 第12题:

    单选题
    What is not a difference between VPN tunnel authentication and per-user authentication?()
    A

    VPN tunnel authentication is part of the IKE specification. 

    B

    VPN tunnel authentication does not control which end user can use the IPSec SA (VPN tunnel).

    C

    User authentication is used to control access for a specific user ID, and can be used with or without a VPN tunnel for network access authorization. 

    D

    802.1X with EAP-TLS (X.509 certificates) can be used to authenticate an IPSec tunnel.


    正确答案: A
    解析: 暂无解析

  • 第13题:

    共用题干
    Pain

    All of us have felt pain.We have cut ourselves.We have been burned.Or we have had headaches.
    Some of us suffer pain rarely. ________(46)
    Pain can take complete control of our body and mind,making it impossible to move and even to think.
    Yet we need pain.Without it,we would not know if we have hurt ourselves.It is our body's warning sys-
    tem.________(47)
    Pain is the most common reason we go to a doctor. It is the most common reason we take medicines.
    Until recently,however,most doctors knew of only a few drugs that stopped some pains.________(48)
    But new knowledge about the process of pain is helping them to control pain better.
    Scientists have learned that the sense of pain is made up of both chemical and electrical signals.
    ________(49)Scientists also have learned that the nervous system sends two different kinds of pain
    messages to the brain:one very fast,the other slow. The first message is the warning signal.It moves at a
    speed of 30 meters a second.In less than a second,the brain understands that part of the body is hurt and
    how badly it is injured.________(50)It tells us not to use the injured part until it heals.

    ____________(47)
    A:And others have painful attacks all the time.
    B: These signals travel from nerve cells in the injured area,up the spinal cord(脊髓)to the brain,and back down again.
    C:It tells us that we are injured and should do something about it.
    D:They knew little about the process of pain itself.
    E:The other message moves at a speed of only one meter a second.
    F: And they send the second,slower message of pain to the brain.

    答案:C
    解析:
    文章第一段提到,我们都曾感觉过疼痛。从空格前一句的内容,即“有些人很少遭受疼 痛之苦”,可以推断出空格处句子的内容应当与这一句的内容相反,即“另外一些人却总是遭 受疼痛的袭击”。
    空格前的句子讲到,疼痛是我们身体的警报系统。因此接下来的句子应该说明这样说 的原因。
    空格后一句讲到:然而,有关疼痛过程的新知识使医生得以更好地控制疼痛。由此可 见,空格处句子的内容应与疼痛过程有关,只有D项提到了“process",由此可见,只有D项正 确,即医生对疼痛过程了解得很少。
    空格前一句中的“chemical and electrical signals”等词语是对空格处句子的提示。
    文章第四段第二句提到“two different kinds of pain messages",紧接着又用了“The first message",显然,空格处的句子应以“The other message”开始。

  • 第14题:

    共用题干
    Virtual Driver

    Driving involves sharp eyes and keen ears,analyzing with a brain,and coordination between hands,feet and brain.A man has sharp eyes and keen ears,analyzes through his brain,and maintains coordination between his hands and brains.He can control a fast-moving car with different parts of his body._______(46)Apparently there isn't anyone in the driver's cab,but there is in fact a virtual driver. This virtual driver has eyes,brains,hands and feet too.The minicameras on each side of the car are its eyes and are responsible for observing the road conditions ahead of it as well as the traffic to its left and right.If you open the boot,you can see the most important part of the automatic driving system:a built-in computer._______(47)The brain is responsible for calculating the speeds objects surrounding the car are moving at,analyzing their position on the road, choosing the right path,and giving orders to the wheel and the control system.
    In comparison with the human brain,the virtual driver's best advantage is that it reacts quickly. _______(48)However,it takes the world's best racecar driver at least one second to react,and this doesn't include the time he needs to take action.
    With its rapid reaction and accurate control,the virtual driver can reduce the accident rate on expressways considerably.In this case,is it possible for us to let it have the wheel at any time and in any place?_______(49)With its limited ability to recognize things,the car can now only travel on expressways.
    The intelligent car determines its direction by the clear lines that mark the lanes clearly and recognizes vehicles according to their regular shapes._______(50)This being the case,people still have high hopes about driverless cars,and think highly intelligent cars are what the cars of the future should be like.

    ________(49)
    A:Experts say that we cannot do that just yet.
    B:In the near future,intelligent cars will be put into commercial operation.
    C:This is the brain of the car.
    D:But how does an intelligent car control itself?
    E:It completes the processing of the images sent by the cameras within 100 milliseconds.
    F:However,it cannot recognize moving people and bicycles on ordinary roads that have no clear markings on them.

    答案:A
    解析:
    D项中的control直接出现在空格的前句中,空格前句在讲述他(人)如何操作汽车,D项用连接词but提出与空格前句相比较的内容“智能汽车的驾驶”。
    C项中的the brain出现在空格后句中,而且C项中的this在空格前句中有指代的内容为“a built-in computer"。
    空格后句中出现了篇章逻辑词however,因此排除F项(提示:两个转折句不可能接连出现)。E项中的millisecond与空格后句中的second是主题相关词,因此首先关注E项。E项中的代词it在空格前句中有呼应的内容“the virtual driver",因此E项是正确答案。
    空格前句提出问题,因此空格处很可能出现对该问题进行回答的语句,因此排除F项(转折句)。剩下的选项中,选项A中的we与空格前句中的us呼应,而选项A中的代词that指代“let it have the wheel at any time and in any place.让它在任何时候、任何地点驾驶汽车”,因此A项是正确答案。
    选项F中的recognize , marking(记号)和road(道路)分别与空格前句中的recognize, mark(标志)和lane(车道)形成呼应,而F项中的代词it在前文中有指代的内容,指代前句中的intelligent car,因此F项是正确答案。

  • 第15题:

    共用题干
    Motoring Technology
    1.2 million road deaths worldwide occur each year,plus a further 50 million injuries.To reduce car crash rate,much research now is focused on safety and new fuels-though some electric vehicle and biofuel research aims at going faster.
    Travelling at speed has always been dangerous.One advanced area of research in motoring safety is the use of digital in-car assistants.They can ensure you don't miss important road signs or fall asleep .Most crashes result from human and not mechanical faults.
    Some safety developments aim to improve your vision.Radar can spot obstacles in fog,while other technology"sees through"big vehicles blocking your view.
    And improvements to seat belts , pedal(脚踏)controls and tyres are making driving smoot- her and safer. The colour of a car has been found to be linked with safety,as have,less surpris- ingly,size and shape.
    But whatever is in the fuel tank,you don't want a thief in the driving seat and there have been many innovations(创新).Satellite tracking and remote communications can also come into play if you crash,automatically calling for help.
    Accidents cause many traffic jams,but there are more subtle interplays between vehicles that can cause jams even on a clear but busy road.Such jams can be analyzed using statistical tools.
    Robotic drivers could be programmed to make traffic flow smoothly and will perhaps one day be everyone's personal chauffeur(司机),but their latest efforts suggest that won't be soon.

    Which of the following statements is true of robotic drivers?
    A: It will take some time before robotic drivers are available.
    B: Robotic drivers are not allowed to drive on busy roads.
    C: Robotic drivers can never replace human drivers.
    D: Robotic drivers are too expensive to use.

    答案:A
    解析:
    本题的答案在第一段第二句话“much research now is focused on safety and new fu-els",所以正确答案是D,改善汽车的安全和发展新型燃料。


    第二段最后一句话明确指出“most crashes result from human and not mechanical faults",选项B中human mistakes即human faults.


    选项B和C的内容在文中第三段提到“Radar can spot obstacles in fog , while other technology ‘ sees through ’ big vehicles blocking your view”,选项D在第四段中第一句话 提到“...improvements to seat belts,pedal controls and tyres are making driving smoother and safer.”只有选项A未被提及。


    本题的答案可以直接从第五段倒数第一句话中找到“Satellite tracking and remote communications can also came into play if you crash , automatically calling for help.”这里 come into play是开始起作用的意思。


    文章最后一句话指出机器人司机可以使交通运行更通畅,也许有一天机器人会成为每个人的私人司机,但是最近的研究表明这个愿望不会很快实现,这正是选项A所 表达的意思“It will take some time before robotic drivers are available.”其他三个选项的内容文章根本就没有提及。

  • 第16题:

    He led a very moral life.

    A:human
    B:honourable
    C:intelligent
    D:natural

    答案:B
    解析:
    本句意思:他这个人一向很正派。moral意思是“有道德的,品行端正的”,与honourable(值得尊敬的)意思相近。human人的,有人情味的;intelligent有智力的,理解力强的;natural自然的,天生的。

  • 第17题:

    共用题干
    An Intelligent Car

    Driving needs sharp eyes, keen ears, quick brain, and coordination(协调)between
    hands and the brain.Many human drivers have all_________(1)and can control a fast
    -moving car. But how does an intelligent car control itself?
    There is a virtual(虚拟的)driver in the smart car. This virtual driver has "eyes",
    "brains","hands"and"feet",too.The minicameras_________(2)each side of the
    car are his"eyes",which_________(3)the road conditions ahead of it.They watch
    the_________(4)to the car's left and right.There is also a highly automatic driving
    _________(5)in the car. It is the built-in computer,which is the virtual driver's
    "brain".His"brain"_________(6)the speeds of other moving cars near it and
    analyzes their positions.Basing on this information,it chooses the_________(7)path
    for the intelligent car,and gives instructions to the"hands"and"feet"to act accordingly.
    In this way,the virtual driver_________(8)his car.
    What is the virtual driver's best advantage?He reacts_________(9).The
    minicameras are bringing_________(10)continuously to the"brain".It completes the
    processing of the images within 100 milliseconds._________(11),the world's best
    driver needs at least one second to react.Besides,when he takes_________(12),he
    needs one more second.
    The virtual driver is really wonderful.He can reduce the accident_________(13)
    considerably on expressways(高速公路).In this_________(14),can we let him have
    the wheel at any time and in any place?Experts_________(15)that we cannot do that
    just yet.His ability to recognize things is still limited.He can now only drive an intelligent
    car on expressways.

    _________(2)
    A:in
    B:above
    C:to
    D:on

    答案:D
    解析:

  • 第18题:

    We have to get that car fixed ().

    Ano matter it costs how much

    Bno matter how much costs it

    Cno matter how much it costs

    Dno matter how much does it cost


    C
    [解析] 句意:我们要找人修好这辆车,不管花多少钱。状语从句。根据选项可知空处为一个让步状语从句,应用no matter how (=however)引导,其语序为“no matter how+adj./adv.+主语+谓语”,故应选C。

  • 第19题:

    Which of the following comparison of Control Plane Policing (CoPP) with Receive ACL(Racl) is correct?()

    • A、CoPP protects against IP spoofing;Racl protects against DoS attacks.
    • B、CoPP can not use named access lists;Racl can use named access lists
    • C、CoPP applies to a dedicated control plane interface;Racl applies to all interfaces.
    • D、CoPP needs a AAA server,Racl does not need a AAA server
    • E、CoPP supports rate limits;Racl does not support rate limits

    正确答案:C,E

  • 第20题:

     What level of control does a subflow have on the overall contact?()

    • A、The subflow cannot call additional or "nested" subflows. 
    • B、The subflow cannot transfer the contact to another resource. 
    • C、The subflow has full contact control and can perform any action that the parent flow can perform.

    正确答案:C

  • 第21题:

    单选题
    Since the beginning of this century, more and more scientists have become interested in the way how the human brain works.
    A

    Since the beginning

    B

    have become

    C

    in

    D

    the way how


    正确答案: A
    解析:

  • 第22题:

    单选题
    We have to get that car fixed ().
    A

    no matter it costs how much

    B

    no matter how much costs it

    C

    no matter how much it costs

    D

    no matter how much does it cost


    正确答案: C
    解析: [解析] 句意:我们要找人修好这辆车,不管花多少钱。状语从句。根据选项可知空处为一个让步状语从句,应用no matter how (=however)引导,其语序为“no matter how+adj./adv.+主语+谓语”,故应选C。

  • 第23题:

    单选题
    What level of control does a subflow have on the overall contact?()
    A

    The subflow cannot call additional or nested subflows. 

    B

    The subflow cannot transfer the contact to another resource. 

    C

    The subflow has full contact control and can perform any action that the parent flow can perform.


    正确答案: C
    解析: 暂无解析