During this phase,the analyst must must develop enough knowledge about the ( )and the existing systems to enable an effective solution to be proposed and implemented. A.hardware environmentB.testing environmentC.software environmentD.business environmen

题目
During this phase,the analyst must must develop enough knowledge about the ( )and the existing systems to enable an effective solution to be proposed and implemented.

A.hardware environment
B.testing environment
C.software environment
D.business environment

相似考题

2.● Information systems design is defined as those tasks that focus on the specification of a detailed computer-based solution. Typically, there are four systems design tasks for in-house development.1) The first task is to specify (71) , which defines the technologies to be used by one, more, or all information systems in terms of their data, processes, interfaces, and network components. This task is accomplished by analyzing the data models and process models that are initially created during requirements analysis.2) The next systems design task is to develop the (72) . The purpose of this task is to prepare technical design specifications for a database that will be adaptable to future requirements and expansion.3) Once the database prototype has been built, the systems designer can work closely with system users to develop input, output and dialogue specifications. The (73) must be specified to ensure that the outputs are not lost, misrouted, misused, or incomplete.4) The fourth design task involves packaging all the specifications from the previous design tasks into a set of specifications that will guide the (74) activities during the following phases of the systems development methodology.Finally, we should (75) and update the project plan accordingly. The key deliverable should include a detailed plan for the construction phase that should follow.(71)A. an application architectureB. a distributed systemC. a system scopeD. a system physical model(72)A. database design specificationsB. database organization decisionsC. data structure specificationsD. data distribution decisions(73)A. format and layoutB. transaction detailsC. additional instructionsD. internal controls(74)A. system administrator’sB. system analyst’sC. computer programmer’sD. system designer’s(75)A. adjust the project scheduleB. reevaluate project feasibilityC. evaluate vendor proposalsD. select the best vendor proposal

更多“During this phase,the analyst must must develop enough knowledge about the ( )and the existing systems to enable an effective solution to be proposed and implemented. ”相关问题
  • 第1题:

    Teaching activities must be based on the students' cognitive development level and the existing experienced knowledge, thus, students' personal knowledge, students' life world and are also the important curriculum resources except textbook.

    A.game activities
    B.labour activities
    C.attitude
    D.direct experience

    答案:D
    解析:
    考查教学活动。教学活动必须建立在学生的认知发展水平和已有的知识经验基础之上。因此.学生的个人知识储备、生活世界和直接经验都是重要的课程资源。所以D项正确。

  • 第2题:

    The canal must be wide enough to permit two of the largest boats using it to pass each other easily.It must be deep enough to leave about two feet of water( )the keel of the largest boat using the canal.

    A.down
    B.below
    C.beneath
    D.off

    答案:C
    解析:
    beneath“在……以下(表示位置)”。A.down表示方向;B.below用于抽象概念;D.off则表示距离,不明指高低。

  • 第3题:

    During the systems planning phase. a systems analyst conducts a( )activity to study the systems request and recommend specific action. After obtaining an authonzation to proceed. the analyst interacts with(请作答此空) to gather facts about the problem of opportunity, project scope and constraints, project benefits, and estimated development time and costs. In many cases. thesystems request does not reveal the underying problem, but only a symptom. A popular technique for investigating causesand effects is called ( )The analyst has analyzed the problem or opportunity. defined the project scope and constraints, and performed ( )to evaluate project usability, costs, benefits, and time constraints. The end product of the activity is ( ) .The main content must include an estimate of time .staffing requrements, costs, benefits, and expected results for the next phase of the SDLC

    A.system users
    B.system owner
    C.managers anD.users
    D.business analysts

    答案:C
    解析:
    在系统计划阶段,系统分析师执行一项(71初步调查),研究系统需求和具体的建议活动。在获得继续进行的授权之后,分析师与(72经理和用户)进行交互,以收集关于机会、项目范围和约束、项目收益以及估计的开发时间和成本等问题的事实。大多数情况下,系统需求只是描述了症状,而未揭示潜在的问题。一种调查因果关系的流行技术叫做(73鱼刺图)。分析师分析了问题或机会,定义了项目范围和约束,并执行(74可行性分析)来评估项目可用性、成本、收益和时间约束。此活动的最终输出是(75项目章程)。主要内容必须包括系统开发生命周期下一阶段的时间、人员需求、成本、效益和对预期结果的估计。(71)A. 案例研究 B. 需求发现 C. 初步调查 D. 业务理解(72)A. 系统用户 B. 系统拥有者 C. 经理和用户 D. 业务分析师(73)A. 鱼刺图 B. PERT图 C. 甘特图 D. 用例图(74)A. 可行性分析 B. 需求分析 C. 系统建议书 D. 实情调查(75)A. 管理层报告 B. 需求定义 C. 项目章程 D. 需求建议书

  • 第4题:

    The purpose of the systems analysis phase is to build a logical model of the new system.The first step is(71),where you investigate business processes and document what the new system must do to satisfy users. This step continues the investigation that began during the(72). You use the fact-finding results to build business models,data and process models,and object models. The deliverable for the systems analysis phase is the(73),which describes management and user requirements,costs and benefits,and outlines alternative development strategies.The purpose of the systems design phase is to create a physical model that will satisfy all documented requirements for the system. During the systems design phase,you need to determine the(74),which programmers will use to transform the logical design into program modules and code. The deliverable for this phase is the(75),which is presented to management and users for review and approval.

    A.system charter
    B.system scope definition
    C.system blueprint
    D.system requirements document

    答案:B
    解析:
    翻译:系统分析阶段的目的是建立新系统的逻辑模型,第一步就是进行(71),调查业务流程并记录新系统必须做哪些以满足用户需求。这一步是(72)的延续,可以使用调查结果构建业务模型,数据和流程模型以及对象模型。系统分析阶段的可交付成果是(73),它描述了管理和用户要求,成本和收益,还有可替代的方案。系统设计阶段的目的是创建一个能够满足系统所有需求文件要求的物理模型。 在系统设计阶段,需要确定(74),程序员通过系统过程模型把逻辑设计转换为程序模块和代码。该阶段的可交付成果是(75),提交给管理层和用户审查和批准。(73) A.系统章程B.系统范围定义C.系统蓝图 D.系统需求文件
    参考答案:(73)B

  • 第5题:

    The purpose of the systems analysis phase is to build a logical model of the new system.The first step is(71),where you investigate business processes and document what the new system must do to satisfy users. This step continues the investigation that began during the(72). You use the fact-finding results to build business models,data and process models,and object models. The deliverable for the systems analysis phase is the(73),which describes management and user requirements,costs and benefits,and outlines alternative development strategies.The purpose of the systems design phase is to create a physical model that will satisfy all documented requirements for the system. During the systems design phase,you need to determine the(74),which programmers will use to transform the logical design into program modules and code. The deliverable for this phase is the(75),which is presented to management and users for review and approval.

    A.system architecture description
    B.system design specification
    C.system technique architecture
    D.physical deployment architecture

    答案:B
    解析:
    翻译:系统分析阶段的目的是建立新系统的逻辑模型,第一步就是进行(71),调查业务流程并记录新系统必须做哪些以满足用户需求。这一步是(72)的延续,可以使用调查结果构建业务模型,数据和流程模型以及对象模型。系统分析阶段的可交付成果是(73),它描述了管理和用户要求,成本和收益,还有可替代的方案。系统设计阶段的目的是创建一个能够满足系统所有需求文件要求的物理模型。 在系统设计阶段,需要确定(74),程序员通过系统过程模型把逻辑设计转换为程序模块和代码。该阶段的可交付成果是(75),提交给管理层和用户审查和批准。(75) A.应用程序架构 B.系统设计规格说明书C.系统技术架构 D.系统部署架构参考答案:(75)B

  • 第6题:

    During this phase, the analyst must become fully aware of the ____ and must develop enough knowledge about the __请作答该选项__ and the existing systems to enable an effective solution to be proposed and implementeD.

    A.hardware environment
    B.testing environment
    C.software environment
    D.business environment

    答案:D
    解析:

  • 第7题:

    The company is evaluating using a new Active Directory domain to contain all customer user accounts. You need to design a monitoring or logging strategy that meets business and security requirements for the new Web-based ordering application. Your solution must minimize overhead on existing domain controllers and servers.  What should you do?()

    • A、Enable logon auditing in both the new and the existing domains
    • B、Enable logon auditing only in the existing domain
    • C、Enable logon auditing only in the new domain
    • D、Enable logon auditing on only the Web server

    正确答案:C

  • 第8题:

    Which of the following statements is true regarding implementing Live Partition Mobility on two existing POWER6 based systems?()

    • A、The systems must use internal storage for boot purposes. 
    • B、All virtualized ethernet adapters must be numbered below 10. 
    • C、The mobile partition's network and disk access must be virtualized. 
    • D、Each system must be controlled by a different Hardware Management Console (HMC). 

    正确答案:C

  • 第9题:

    单选题
    Which of the following statements is true regarding implementing Live Partition Mobility on two existing POWER6 based systems? ()
    A

     The systems must use internal storage for boot purposes.

    B

     All virtualized Ethernet adapters must be numbered below 10.

    C

     The mobile partition’s network and disk access must be virtualized.

    D

     Each system must be controlled by a different Hardware Management Console (HMC).


    正确答案: C
    解析: 暂无解析

  • 第10题:

    单选题
    Which statement is true about the command ipv6 ospf 1 area 0?()
    A

    It must be issued before the network command to enable the OSPF pr ocess for IPv6.

    B

    It must be issued after the network command to enable the OSPF process for IPv6.

    C

    It must be issued in router global configuration mode to enable the OSPF process for IPv6.

    D

    It must be issued in interface configuration mode to ena ble the OSPF process for IPv6.


    正确答案: B
    解析: 暂无解析

  • 第11题:

    单选题
    Teaching activities must be based on the students’ cognitive development level and the existing experienced knowledge, thus, students’ personal knowledge, students’ life world and _____ are also the important curriculum resources except textbook.
    A

    game activities

    B

    labour activities

    C

    indirect experience

    D

    direct experience


    正确答案: A
    解析:
    direct experience直接经验。学生的生活世界和直接经验也是重要的教学资源。

  • 第12题:

    单选题
    What is the author’s argument in this essay?
    A

    Educators who advocate a rounded-education should be supported.

    B

    It is natural for science students to learn less liberal arts.

    C

    Science students ought to have enough knowledge about society.

    D

    Technical training must be reinforced in science education.


    正确答案: B
    解析:
    主旨大意题。作者在文章首段就开门见山地指出,理科生很容易脱离人文和社会学研究。该段尾句揭示了文章主旨:如果科学家想要解决社会问题,就要对政治、经济和文化领域有更多的了解,尽管这可能意味着他们要少学一些科学知识。接下来又分析了英国理科教育中存在的不合常理之处,并以人口过剩问题为例,指出由于缺乏人文知识,科学家在解决问题的过程中容易忽略社会因素。由此可以判断,作者论述的观点是科学家想要更好地解决问题就要先更好地了解社会,故答案为C项。选项A项只是作者用于证明论点的一个论据,与题意不符,可排除。B、D两项不是作者观点,故排除。

  • 第13题:

    Teaching activities must be based on the students' cognitive development level and the existing experienced knowledge, thus, students' personal knowledge, students' life world and__________ are also the important curriculum resources except textbook.

    A.game activities
    B.labour activities
    C.attitude
    D.direct experience

    答案:D
    解析:
    考查教学活动。教学活动必须建立在学生的认知发展水平和已有的知识经验基础之上。因此,学生的个人知识储备、生活世界和直接经验都是重要的课程资源。所以D项正确。

  • 第14题:

    Many of the activities performed during the preliminary investigation are still being conducted in( ), but in much greater depth than before. During this phase, the analyst must become fully aware of the ( )and must develop enough knowledge about the ( ) and the existing systems to enable an effective solution to be proposed and implemented. Besides the (4)for process and data of current system, the deliverable from this phase also includes the ( )for the proposed system.

    (4)应选( )。

    A. logical moD.els
    B. physical moD.els
    C. D.esign moD.els
    D.. implementation moD.els

    答案:A
    解析:
    本题考查的是初步调研的相关知识,这个考点可以做个了解。经常考

    初步调研阶段的许多活动在分析阶段仍然要继续,而且会比以前更深入许多。在分析阶段,分析师必须要完全清楚最终蓝图并且掌握充分的业务环境和目前系统的商业环境,以使一个有效的解决方案被提出并且执行。除了当前系统的过程和数据的逻辑模型,这一阶段的产出物还包括建议系统的正式需求定义。

    74、A、逻辑模型,B、物理模型,C、设计模型,D、执行模型

  • 第15题:

    During this phase, the analyst must become fully aware of the __请作答该选项__ and must develop enough knowledge about the ____ and the existing systems to enable an effective solution to be proposed and implementeD.

    A.main symptom
    B.root problem
    C.final blueprint
    D.datA.specification

    答案:B
    解析:

  • 第16题:

    The purpose of the systems analysis phase is to build a logical model of the new system.The first step is(71),where you investigate business processes and document what the new system must do to satisfy users. This step continues the investigation that began during the(72). You use the fact-finding results to build business models,data and process models,and object models. The deliverable for the systems analysis phase is the(73),which describes management and user requirements,costs and benefits,and outlines alternative development strategies.The purpose of the systems design phase is to create a physical model that will satisfy all documented requirements for the system. During the systems design phase,you need to determine the(74),which programmers will use to transform the logical design into program modules and code. The deliverable for this phase is the(75),which is presented to management and users for review and approval.

    A.systems planning phase
    B.systems modeling phase
    C.systems analysis phase
    D.systems design phase

    答案:A
    解析:
    翻译:系统分析阶段的目的是建立新系统的逻辑模型,第一步就是进行(71),调查业务流程并记录新系统必须做哪些以满足用户需求。这一步是(72)的延续,可以使用调查结果构建业务模型,数据和流程模型以及对象模型。系统分析阶段的可交付成果是(73),它描述了管理和用户要求,成本和收益,还有可替代的方案。系统设计阶段的目的是创建一个能够满足系统所有需求文件要求的物理模型。 在系统设计阶段,需要确定(74),程序员通过系统过程模型把逻辑设计转换为程序模块和代码。该阶段的可交付成果是(75),提交给管理层和用户审查和批准。(72) A.系统计划阶段B.系统建模阶段C.系统分析阶段 D.系统设计阶段
    参考答案:(72)A

  • 第17题:

    Many of the activities performed during the preliminary investigation are still being conducted in ____, but in much greater depth than before. During this phase, the analyst must become fully aware of the ____ and must develop enough knowledge about the ____ and the existing systems to enable an effective solution to be proposed and implementeD.Besides the ____ for process and data of current system, the deliverable from this phase also includes the __请作答该选项__ for the proposed system.

    A.hardware anD.software specification
    B.system performance specification
    C.formal requirements definition
    D.general problem statement

    答案:C
    解析:
    初始调查阶段的许多活动仍然会在分析阶段进行,但会比前面更为深入。在这个阶段,分析师必须认识到根本性问题,并且必须获取足够的关于业务环境和现有系统的知识,以便提出和实现一种有效的解决方案。除了现有系统过程与数据的逻辑模型外,这一阶段的交付物还包括所建议系统的形式化需求定义。

  • 第18题:

    During this phase,the analyst must become fully aware of the ( )。

    A.main symptom
    B.root problem
    C.final blueprint
    D.datA.specification

    答案:B
    解析:
    在这个分析阶段,系统分析师一定要充分注意到问题的根源。
    A.主要症状 B.根本问题 C.最终蓝图 D.数据规范

  • 第19题:

    Which statement is true about the command ipv6 ospf 1 area 0?()

    • A、It must be issued before the network command to enable the OSPF pr ocess for IPv6.
    • B、It must be issued after the network command to enable the OSPF process for IPv6.
    • C、It must be issued in router global configuration mode to enable the OSPF process for IPv6.
    • D、It must be issued in interface configuration mode to ena ble the OSPF process for IPv6.

    正确答案:D

  • 第20题:

    单选题
    During a stability test on a small passenger vessel().
    A

    the vessel must be moored snugly

    B

    each tank must be partially full to show it does not leak

    C

    all dunnage,tools,and extraneous items are secured

    D

    water under vessel must be deep enough to prevent grounding


    正确答案: C
    解析: 暂无解析

  • 第21题:

    单选题
    Many of the activities performed during the preliminary investigation are still being conducted in(1),but in much greater depth than before. During this phase, the analyst must become fully aware of the(2)and must develop enough knowledge about the(3)and the existing systems to enable an effective solution to be proposed and implemented. Besides the(4)for process and data of current system, the deliverable from this phase also includes the(5)for the proposed system.
    A

    hardware and software specification

    B

    system performance specification

    C

    formal requirements definition

    D

    general problem statement


    正确答案: D
    解析: 解析: 初步调研阶段的许多活动在分析阶段仍然要做,但是会比以前更深入地做。在分析阶段,分析师一定要完全清楚最终蓝图并且开发出充分的关于业务环境知识和目前系统的知识以使一个有效的解决方案被提交和实施。除了当前系统的过程和数据的逻辑模型,这一阶段的产出物还包括建议系统的正式需求定义。 参考答案:5:C

  • 第22题:

    单选题
    Which of the following conditions must exist for heat to flow from one object to another?()
    A

    The two objects must be in physical contact

    B

    The two objects must be the same size

    C

    There must be an existing temperature differential

    D

    There must be an existing weight differential


    正确答案: C
    解析: 暂无解析

  • 第23题:

    单选题
    Many of the activities performed during the preliminary investigation are still being conducted in(1),but in much greater depth than before. During this phase, the analyst must become fully aware of the(2)and must develop enough knowledge about the(3)and the existing systems to enable an effective solution to be proposed and implemented. Besides the(4)for process and data of current system, the deliverable from this phase also includes the(5)for the proposed system.
    A

    logical models 

    B

    physical models 

    C

    design models 

    D

    implementation models


    正确答案: C
    解析: 解析: 初步调研阶段的许多活动在分析阶段仍然要做,但是会比以前更深入地做。在分析阶段,分析师一定要完全清楚最终蓝图并且开发出充分的关于业务环境知识和目前系统的知识以使一个有效的解决方案被提交和实施。除了当前系统的过程和数据的逻辑模型,这一阶段的产出物还包括建议系统的正式需求定义。 参考答案:4:A