( )refers to the application of the internet and other information technology inconventional industries .It is an incomplete equation where various internet(mobile internet,cloud computing,big data or internet of things) can be added to other fileds, fos

题目
( )refers to the application of the internet and other information technology inconventional industries .It is an incomplete equation where various internet(mobile internet,cloud computing,big data or internet of things) can be added to other fileds, fostering new industries and business development.

A. internet plus
B.industry 4.0
C.big data
D.clouD.computing

相似考题
更多“( )refers to the application of the internet and other information technology inconventional industries .It is an incomplete equation where various internet(mobile internet,cloud computing,big data ”相关问题
  • 第1题:

    ( )is a style of computing in which dynamically scalable and offer virtualized resources are provided as a service over the Internet.

    A. Cloud computing B. Big dataC. Social media D. Mobile computing


    正确答案:A

  • 第2题:

    Cloud computing is a style of computing in which dynamically scalable and often ( )resources are provided as a service over the internet.

    A.realB.fixedC.actualD.virtualized


    正确答案:D

  • 第3题:

    Retail firms analyze consumer sales trends and user preference through internet user data,This belongs to ()application area.

    A.big data

    B.cloud computing

    C.internet of things

    D.artificial intelligence


    正确答案:A

  • 第4题:

    ( ) is the use of computing ...deliverd as a service over a network.

    A.Virtualzation
    B.Internet of things
    C.ClouD.computer
    D.ClouD.computing

    答案:C
    解析:

  • 第5题:

    Cloud computing is a type of Internet-based computing that provides shared computer processingresources and data to computers and other devices on demand. Advocates claimthat cloud computing allows companies to avoid up-front infrastructure costs.Cloud computing now has few service form, but it is not including ().

    A.IaaS
    B.PaaS
    C.SaaS
    D.DaaS

    答案:D
    解析:

  • 第6题:

    Retail firms analyze sales trends and user preference through internet user data,this belongs to( )application area.

    A.Big datA
    B.Cloud computing
    C.Internet of things
    D.Artificial intelligence

    答案:A
    解析:

  • 第7题:

    资料:Tencent Holdings Ltd has announced that it will fully open up its big data platform and machine learning technology in a move to build a "sharing economy" based on cloud services. Enterprises will be able to use a set of big data analysis tools developed by Tencent, helping them gain a better understanding of their clients and improve their products.
    The Shenzhen-based internet giant, which owns instant messaging tools QQ and WeChat, has years of experiences storing and analyzing huge amounts of data. The opening of its core technologies is part of Tencent's efforts to develop cloud services, an area which many other big companies including Alibaba and Baidu are also tapping into.
    "Development of a sharing economy is closely related to cloud services" said Ma Huateng, chairman of Tencent." Like transportation, accommodation and many other areas. cloud services are also a kind of sharing economy. "He said cloud computing has become one of the key areas Tencent focuses on and the company is dedicated to opening its IT resources and technological capabilities to outsiders." In the past, enterprises were only users of internet technology. Now, as they engage themselves in the cloud, they are becoming a part of the internet ecosystem," Ma said at the 2016 Tencent Cloud Summit held in Shenzhen this week.
    Cloud technology has achieved greater importance in recent years as more and more Chinese enterprises integrate themselves deeper with the internet. However, it remains difficult for companies, especially smaller ones, to build their own data center because it involves large capital investment and a waste of resources, said Dowson Tong. senior executive vice-president of Tencent. Cloud services help enterprises get access to more resources while reducing their operating costs, Tong said.
    According to the 2016 Internet Trends report, services provided by Tencent are the most commonly used by Chinese internet users. More than 50 percent of their time on the internet is spent on Tencent services." We are not offering cloud services as a separate business. Instead, it is a part of Tencent's entire strategy. Enterprises will be able to get access to all Tencent platforms by using its cloud services," Ma said.

    What is probably the title of this passage?

    A.Cloud services help enterprises get access to resources.
    B.Tencent's efforts to develop cloud service.
    C.Tencent opens up big data platform to boost sharing economy.
    D.Cloud technology.

    答案:C
    解析:
    本题考查的是主旨大意。
    【关键词】title; passage
    【主题句】第1自然段Tencent Holdings Ltd has announced that it will fully open up its big data platform and machine learning technology in a move to build a "sharing economy" based on cloud services. 腾讯股份有限公司宣布,将全面开放其大数据平台和机器学习技术,以建立基于云服务的“共享经济”。
    【解析】本题的问题是“本文的题目可能是什么?”。选项A意为“云服务帮助企业获得资源”;选项B意为“腾讯努力开发云服务”;选项C意为“腾讯开放大数据平台,推动分享经济”;选项D意为“云技术”。根据主题句可知,本文主要讲的是腾讯开放大数据平台以促进共享经济,故选C。

  • 第8题:

    资料:Tencent Holdings Ltd has announced that it will fully open up its big data platform and machine learning technology in a move to build a "sharing economy" based on cloud services. Enterprises will be able to use a set of big data analysis tools developed by Tencent, helping them gain a better understanding of their clients and improve their products.
    The Shenzhen-based internet giant, which owns instant messaging tools QQ and WeChat, has years of experiences storing and analyzing huge amounts of data. The opening of its core technologies is part of Tencent's efforts to develop cloud services, an area which many other big companies including Alibaba and Baidu are also tapping into.
    "Development of a sharing economy is closely related to cloud services" said Ma Huateng, chairman of Tencent." Like transportation, accommodation and many other areas. cloud services are also a kind of sharing economy. "He said cloud computing has become one of the key areas Tencent focuses on and the company is dedicated to opening its IT resources and technological capabilities to outsiders." In the past, enterprises were only users of internet technology. Now, as they engage themselves in the cloud, they are becoming a part of the internet ecosystem," Ma said at the 2016 Tencent Cloud Summit held in Shenzhen this week.
    Cloud technology has achieved greater importance in recent years as more and more Chinese enterprises integrate themselves deeper with the internet. However, it remains difficult for companies, especially smaller ones, to build their own data center because it involves large capital investment and a waste of resources, said Dowson Tong. senior executive vice-president of Tencent. Cloud services help enterprises get access to more resources while reducing their operating costs, Tong said.
    According to the 2016 Internet Trends report, services provided by Tencent are the most commonly used by Chinese internet users. More than 50 percent of their time on the internet is spent on Tencent services." We are not offering cloud services as a separate business. Instead, it is a part of Tencent's entire strategy. Enterprises will be able to get access to all Tencent platforms by using its cloud services," Ma said.

    What is Tencent's purpose of opening up the big data platform?

    A.To develop cloud services.
    B.To help enterprises gain a better understanding of their clients and improve their products.
    C.To become a part of the internet ecosystem.
    D.To store and analyze more data

    答案:B
    解析:
    本题考查的是细节理解。
    【关键词】Tencent‘s’purpose; opening up data platform
    【主题句】第1自然段Tencent Holdings Ltd has announced that it will fully open up its big data platform and machine learning technology in a move to build a "sharing economy" based on cloud services. Enterprises will be able to use a set of big data analysis tools developed by Tencent, helping them gain a better understanding of their clients and improve their products.
    腾讯控股有限公司宣布将全面开放其大数据平台和机器学习技术,以建立基于云服务的“共享经济”。企业将能够使用腾讯开发的一套大数据分析工具,帮助他们更好地了解客户并改进他们的产品。
    【解析】本题的问题是“腾讯开发大数据平台的目的是什么?”。选项A意为“开发云服务”;选项B意为“帮助企业更好地了解客户并改进产品”;选项C意为“成为互联网生态系统的一部分”;选项D意为“存储和分析更多数据”。根据主题句可知,目的是帮助企业更好地了解客户并改进他们的产品,故选B。

  • 第9题:

    资料:Tencent Holdings Ltd has announced that it will fully open up its big data platform and machine learning technology in a move to build a "sharing economy" based on cloud services. Enterprises will be able to use a set of big data analysis tools developed by Tencent, helping them gain a better understanding of their clients and improve their products.
    The Shenzhen-based internet giant, which owns instant messaging tools QQ and WeChat, has years of experiences storing and analyzing huge amounts of data. The opening of its core technologies is part of Tencent's efforts to develop cloud services, an area which many other big companies including Alibaba and Baidu are also tapping into.
    "Development of a sharing economy is closely related to cloud services" said Ma Huateng, chairman of Tencent." Like transportation, accommodation and many other areas. cloud services are also a kind of sharing economy. "He said cloud computing has become one of the key areas Tencent focuses on and the company is dedicated to opening its IT resources and technological capabilities to outsiders." In the past, enterprises were only users of internet technology. Now, as they engage themselves in the cloud, they are becoming a part of the internet ecosystem," Ma said at the 2016 Tencent Cloud Summit held in Shenzhen this week.
    Cloud technology has achieved greater importance in recent years as more and more Chinese enterprises integrate themselves deeper with the internet. However, it remains difficult for companies, especially smaller ones, to build their own data center because it involves large capital investment and a waste of resources, said Dowson Tong. senior executive vice-president of Tencent. Cloud services help enterprises get access to more resources while reducing their operating costs, Tong said.
    According to the 2016 Internet Trends report, services provided by Tencent are the most commonly used by Chinese internet users. More than 50 percent of their time on the internet is spent on Tencent services." We are not offering cloud services as a separate business. Instead, it is a part of Tencent's entire strategy. Enterprises will be able to get access to all Tencent platforms by using its cloud services," Ma said.

    What's the writer's attitude towards cloud technology?

    A.Negative.
    B.Neutral.
    C.Encouraging.
    D.Positive.

    答案:B
    解析:
    本题考查的是态度理解。
    【关键词】writer’s attitude; cloud technology
    【主题句】第4自然段Cloud technology has achieved greater importance in recent years as more and more Chinese enterprises integrate themselves deeper with the internet. However, it remains difficult for companies, especially smaller ones, to build their own data center because it involves large capital investment and a waste of resources, said Dowson Tong. senior executive vice-president of Tencent. 近年来,随着越来越多的中国企业与互联网的深度融合,云技术越来越受到人们的重视。然而,公司,尤其是较小的公司,很难建立自己的数据中心,因为它涉及大量的资本投资和资源浪费。腾讯高级副总裁Dowson Tong说道。
    【解析】本题的问题是“作者对于云技术的态度是怎样的?”。选项A意为“否定的”;选项B意为“中立的”;选项C意为“鼓励的”;选项D意为“积极的”。根据主题句可知,文中作者都是引用别人的话来谈论云技术,并没有表达自己的看法,因此作者的态度是中立的,故选B。

  • 第10题:

    ( )represents the informationassets characterized by such a High volume, Velocity and Variety to requirespecific Technology and Analytical Methods for its transformation into Value.

    A.Internet plus
    B.Industry 4.0
    C.Big data
    D.ClouD.computing

    答案:C
    解析:

  • 第11题:

    ( )is a computer technology that headsets ,sometimes in combination With physical spaces or multi—projected environments,to generate realistic images ,sounds and other sensations that simulate a user's physical presence in a virtual or imaginary environment.

    A.virtual reality
    B.ClouD.computing
    C.Big data
    D.Internet+

    答案:A
    解析:
    参考译文虚拟现实是一种计算机技术,使用头戴式视图器与物理空间或多投影环境结合,产生现实的图像、声音和其他感觉,模拟用户在一个虚拟的或想象的环境中的真实存在。A. 虚拟现实 B. 云计算C. 大数据 D.互联网+

  • 第12题:

    ()is a computer technology that headsets,sometimes in combination with?physical spaces or imaginary environment.

    A.Virtual?Reality
    B.Cloud computing
    C.Big date
    D.Internet

    答案:A
    解析:
    本题翻译:()是一种计算机技术,有时与物理空间或想象环境结合在一起。
    A.虚拟现实B.云计算C.大数据D.互联网
    本题考查的是新一代信息技术中的虚拟现实,是补充知识点。虚拟现实是一种计算机技术,有时与物理空间或想象环境结合在一起。

  • 第13题:

    is the use of computing resources (hardware and software) that a delivered as a service over a network (typically the Internet).

    A.Virtualization

    B.Internet of things

    C.Cloud computer

    D.Cloud computing


    正确答案:B

  • 第14题:

    ()is a computer technology that headsets,sometimes in combination with physical spaces or multi-projected environments,to generate realisitic images,sounds and other sensations that simulate a user’s physical presence in a virtual or imaginary environment.

    A.Virtual Reality

    B.Cloud computing

    C.Big data

    D.Internet+


    正确答案:A

  • 第15题:

    An Intranet is (71) the application of Internet technology within an internal or closed user group.Internets are company and not do not have a (72) connection to the Internet.Usedproperly an Internet is highly effective corporate tool,capable of regularly (73) information toempower the workforce with the information needed to perform. their roles.Used in this Way,Internet represent a step towards the (74) office.

    (84)

    A.simple

    B.simply

    C.singlc

    D.singly


    正确答案:B

  • 第16题:

    The ( )creates opportunities for more direct integration of the hysical world into omputer-based systems, resulting in efficiency improvements, economic benefits, and reduced human exertions( )创造了将物理世界更直接地整合到基于计算机的系统中的机会,从而提高了效率、经济效益,并减少了人类的劳动。

    A.internet of things物联网
    B.clouD.computing云计算
    C.big data大数据
    D.mobile internet移动互联网

    答案:A
    解析:

  • 第17题:

    ()represents the informationassets characterized by such a High volume, Velocity and Variety to requirespecific Technology and Analytical Methods for its transformation into Value.

    A.Internet plus
    B.Industry 4.0
    C.Big data
    D.ClouD.computing

    答案:C
    解析:

  • 第18题:

    ( ) is a style of computing in which dynamically scalable and offer virtualized resources are provided as a service over the Internet.

    A.ClouD computing
    B.Big data
    C.Social media
    D.Mobile computing

    答案:A
    解析:
    云计算是一种通过Internet以服务的方式提供动态、可伸缩的、虚拟化的资源的计算模式。

  • 第19题:

    资料:Tencent Holdings Ltd has announced that it will fully open up its big data platform and machine learning technology in a move to build a "sharing economy" based on cloud services. Enterprises will be able to use a set of big data analysis tools developed by Tencent, helping them gain a better understanding of their clients and improve their products.
    The Shenzhen-based internet giant, which owns instant messaging tools QQ and WeChat, has years of experiences storing and analyzing huge amounts of data. The opening of its core technologies is part of Tencent's efforts to develop cloud services, an area which many other big companies including Alibaba and Baidu are also tapping into.
    "Development of a sharing economy is closely related to cloud services" said Ma Huateng, chairman of Tencent." Like transportation, accommodation and many other areas. cloud services are also a kind of sharing economy. "He said cloud computing has become one of the key areas Tencent focuses on and the company is dedicated to opening its IT resources and technological capabilities to outsiders." In the past, enterprises were only users of internet technology. Now, as they engage themselves in the cloud, they are becoming a part of the internet ecosystem," Ma said at the 2016 Tencent Cloud Summit held in Shenzhen this week.
    Cloud technology has achieved greater importance in recent years as more and more Chinese enterprises integrate themselves deeper with the internet. However, it remains difficult for companies, especially smaller ones, to build their own data center because it involves large capital investment and a waste of resources, said Dowson Tong. senior executive vice-president of Tencent. Cloud services help enterprises get access to more resources while reducing their operating costs, Tong said.
    According to the 2016 Internet Trends report, services provided by Tencent are the most commonly used by Chinese internet users. More than 50 percent of their time on the internet is spent on Tencent services." We are not offering cloud services as a separate business. Instead, it is a part of Tencent's entire strategy. Enterprises will be able to get access to all Tencent platforms by using its cloud services," Ma said.

    The phrase "tap into" in paragraph 2 is in closest meaning to:

    A.dig into.
    B.specialize in.
    C.break into
    D.make use of.

    答案:A
    解析:
    本题考查的是细节理解及推理判断。
    【关键词】tap into; closest meaning
    【主题句】第2自然段The opening of its core technologies is part of Tencent's efforts to develop cloud services, an area which many other big companies including Alibaba and Baidu are also tapping into. 其核心技术的开放,是腾讯开发云服务的努力的一部分。云服务是阿里巴巴和百度等许多大公司也在挖掘的领域。
    【解析】本题的问题是“与第二自然段的短语‘tap into’意思最相近的是哪一项?”。根据主题句可判断,tap into意思是挖掘。A选项义为“挖掘”;B 选项义为“专门研究”;C选项义为“闯入”;D 选项义为“使用,利用”,故选A。

  • 第20题:

    资料:Tencent Holdings Ltd has announced that it will fully open up its big data platform and machine learning technology in a move to build a "sharing economy" based on cloud services. Enterprises will be able to use a set of big data analysis tools developed by Tencent, helping them gain a better understanding of their clients and improve their products.
    The Shenzhen-based internet giant, which owns instant messaging tools QQ and WeChat, has years of experiences storing and analyzing huge amounts of data. The opening of its core technologies is part of Tencent's efforts to develop cloud services, an area which many other big companies including Alibaba and Baidu are also tapping into.
    "Development of a sharing economy is closely related to cloud services" said Ma Huateng, chairman of Tencent." Like transportation, accommodation and many other areas. cloud services are also a kind of sharing economy. "He said cloud computing has become one of the key areas Tencent focuses on and the company is dedicated to opening its IT resources and technological capabilities to outsiders." In the past, enterprises were only users of internet technology. Now, as they engage themselves in the cloud, they are becoming a part of the internet ecosystem," Ma said at the 2016 Tencent Cloud Summit held in Shenzhen this week.
    Cloud technology has achieved greater importance in recent years as more and more Chinese enterprises integrate themselves deeper with the internet. However, it remains difficult for companies, especially smaller ones, to build their own data center because it involves large capital investment and a waste of resources, said Dowson Tong. senior executive vice-president of Tencent. Cloud services help enterprises get access to more resources while reducing their operating costs, Tong said.
    According to the 2016 Internet Trends report, services provided by Tencent are the most commonly used by Chinese internet users. More than 50 percent of their time on the internet is spent on Tencent services." We are not offering cloud services as a separate business. Instead, it is a part of Tencent's entire strategy. Enterprises will be able to get access to all Tencent platforms by using its cloud services," Ma said.

    Which of the following statement is true according to the passage?

    A.Tencent is offering cloud services as a separate business.
    B.Smaller companies fail to build their own data center.
    C.Cloud services slightly increased the operating costs.
    D.Cloud technology is widely used in every Chinese enterprise.

    答案:B
    解析:
    本题考查的是细节理解。
    【关键词】statement; true
    【主题句】第4自然段Cloud technology has achieved greater importance in recent years as more and more Chinese enterprises integrate themselves deeper with the internet. Cloud services help enterprises get access to more resources while reducing their operating costs.近年来,随着越来越多的中国企业与互联网进行更深入的整合,云技术变得更加重要。云服务帮助企业获得更多的资源,同时降低运营成本。第4自然段However, it remains difficult for companies, especially smaller ones, to build their own data center because it involves large capital investment and a waste of resources, said Dowson Tong. “然而,公司,尤其是较小的公司,很难建立自己的数据中心,因为它涉及大量的资本投资和资源浪费。”腾讯高级副总裁Dowson Tong说道。
    第5自然段We are not offering cloud services as a separate business.我们不提供云服务作为单独的业务。
    【解析】本题的问题是“关于本文,以下哪一项是正确的?”。选项A意为“腾讯将云服务作为一项独立业务提供”;选项B意为“小公司未能建立自己的数据中心”;选项C意为“云服务略微增加了运营成本”;选项D意为“云技术被广泛应用于中国的每一个企业”。
    根据主题句可知,A、C、D选项均是错误的,故选B。

  • 第21题:

    Cloud computing is a type of Internet-based computing that provides shared computer processing resources and data to computers and other devices on demand. Advocates claim that cloud computing allows companies to avoid up-front infrastructure costs. Cloud computing now has few service form, but it is not including ( ).

    A.IaaS
    B.PaaS
    C.SaaS
    D.DaaS

    答案:D
    解析:
    参考译文云计算是一种基于Internet的计算,它为计算机和其他设备提供共享的计算机处理资源和数据。云计算的拥护者声称,云计算允许公司避开前端的基础设施成本。云计算现在只有很少的服务形式,但不包括数据即服务。A、基础设施即服务 B、平台即服务 C、软件即服务 D、数据即服务

  • 第22题:

    Cloud computing is atype of Internet-based computing that provides shared computer processingresources and data to computers and other devices on demand. Advocates claimthat cloud computing allows companies to avoid up-front infrastructure costs.Cloud computing now has few service form, but it is not including ().



    A.IaaS
    B.PaaS
    C.SaaS
    D.DaaS

    答案:D
    解析:

  • 第23题:

    The()creates?opportunities?for?more?direct?Integration?of the?physical?world?into?computer-based?systems,resulting?in?efficiently?improvements,economic?benefits,and?reduced human?exertions.

    A.internet of things
    B.cloud computing
    C.big datA
    D.mobile internet

    答案:A
    解析:
    本题翻译:
    ()创造了将物理世界更直接地整合到基于计算机的系统中的机会,从而提高了效率、经济效益,并减少了人类的劳动。
    A.物联网B.云计算C.大数据D.移动互联网
    根据题干意思,物联网就是运用各种信息技术,把物与物,物与人连接起来,实现互联互通,提高效率效益。
    云计算是基于网络“云”把大量数据运用程序分解成小程序进行计算的技术。
    大数据是数据集合。
    移动互联是互联网与移动通信的结合。
    此题重要理解几个名词的含义,除去教材上的定义,更多结合实际应用来理解,所以此题选择A选项。