When a teacher wants to test students'__________ listening skills, grammar, vocabulary and pronunciation, which of the following test format is the most suitable one? A.True or false questions. B.Completion. C.Dictation. D.Translation.

题目
When a teacher wants to test students'__________ listening skills, grammar, vocabulary and pronunciation, which of the following test format is the most suitable one?

A.True or false questions.
B.Completion.
C.Dictation.
D.Translation.

相似考题
参考答案和解析
答案:C
解析:
考查测试的形式。A项为“判断正误题”,8项为“完形填空”,C项为“听写题”,D项为“翻译题”。听写题可以考查学生的听力能力、语法、词汇、语音、书写等多项内容。
更多“When a teacher wants to test students'__________ listening skills, grammar, vocabulary and pronunciation, which of the following test format is the most suitable one? ”相关问题
  • 第1题:

    Which aspect do students focus on when they learn the usage of vocabulary?

    A.Spelling.
    B.Lexical rules.
    C.Collocation.
    D.Pronunciation.

    答案:C
    解析:
    考查词汇教学。当学生学习词汇的用法时,学生应注意词汇的搭配(collocation)、短语(phrases)、习语(idioms)、风俗(style)和语域(register)等,故选C。A、B、D三个选项均属于词汇的信息(basic?information)。
    名师如何巧解题?查看视频解析>>

  • 第2题:

    After teaching sounds, a teacher makes a test that aims to find out which sounds students are not able to pronounce. This test belongs to__________.

    A. aptitude test
    B. proficiency test
    C. achievement test
    D. diagnostic test

    答案:D
    解析:
    考查教学评价。教了语音之后,教师做测试以便检查学生哪些音不会发,这属于诊断性测验(diagnostic test)。aptitude test“能力倾向测验”,proficiency test“水平测试”,achievement test“成就测试”。

  • 第3题:

    When a teacher intends to introduce a new grammar item, which of the following strategies can be used to get students to notice it?

    A.Transformation
    B.Input enhancement
    C.Expansion
    D.Substitution

    答案:B
    解析:
    考查语法教学。B项表示输入强化,有利于引导学生加强对语法点的注意。其余三项适用于语法练习与巩固环节。

  • 第4题:

    Which of the following practices is most likely to encourage students' learning?

    A.Doing a project.
    B.Having a dictation.
    C.Taking a test.
    D.Copying a text.

    答案:A
    解析:
    本题考查课堂组织活动。题干的意思:下列哪种练习最有可能培养学生在学习中的合作精神A项“完成项目”,B项“听写”,C项“考试”.D项“抄写课文”。根据题意,在完成项目时需要多方合作,这最有可能培养学生的合作精神。故本题选A。

  • 第5题:

    Which of the following exercises would a teacher most probably use if he/she wants to help students develop discourse competence?

    A.Paraphrasing sentences.
    B.Translating sentences.
    C.Unscrambling sentences.
    D.Transforming sentences.

    答案:A
    解析:
    本题考查语篇教学。题干的意思:如果教师想培养学生的语篇能力,他/她最有可能采用以下哪种练习A项“释义句子”,B项“翻译句子”,C项“整理句子”,D项“转换句子”。语篇能力就是能够依靠上下文或语境理解篇章和通过衔接连贯、逻辑联系等手段组织篇章结构的能力,简而言之,就是能够对篇章信息进行理解、加工和再创作的能力。释义句子即用英语解释或转换句子,符合题意。故本题选A。

  • 第6题:

    An administrator wants to test the network MTU. Which of the following commands allows differentsize packets to be sent?()

    • A、netstat
    • B、traceroute
    • C、nbtstat
    • D、ping

    正确答案:D

  • 第7题:

    单选题
    What should the teacher try to avoid when selecting listening materials?
    A

    The text scripted and recorded in the studio.

    B

    The text with implicated concepts beyond the comprehension of students.

    C

    The text with local accents in pronunciation.

    D

    The text with some difficult words for students.


    正确答案: D
    解析:

  • 第8题:

    单选题
    When a teacher wants to test students' listening skills, grammar, vocabulary and pronunciation, which of the following test format is the most suitable one?
    A

    True or false questions.

    B

    Completion.

    C

    Dictation.

    D

    Translation.


    正确答案: D
    解析:

  • 第9题:

    单选题
    Which role does the teacher play in the following activities? When the students are doing a group-work task, the teacher joins one or two groups for a short period of time.
    A

    organizer

    B

    controller

    C

    participant

    D

    assessor


    正确答案: C
    解析:

  • 第10题:

    单选题
    When students learn apple, orange, the teacher gives students another word fruit. Which principle does the teacher follow in his/her vocabulary teaching?
    A

    Word-choice principle,

    B

    Presentation principle.

    C

    Culture principle.

    D

    Systematic principle.


    正确答案: D
    解析:

  • 第11题:

    单选题
    When a teacher wants to test students' listening skills, grammar, vocabulary and pronunciation, which ofthe following test format is the most suitable one?
    A

    True or false questions.

    B

    Completion.

    C

    Dictation.

    D

    Translation.


    正确答案: C
    解析:

  • 第12题:

    单选题
    About principles of teaching reading, which description is wrong?
    A

    The selected texts and attached tasks should be accessible to the students.

    B

    Tasks should be given after reading.

    C

    Tasks should help develop students' reading skills rather than test their reading comprehension.

    D

    The teacher should provide enough guidance and assistance at the beginning.


    正确答案: A
    解析:

  • 第13题:

    What should the teacher try to avoid when selecting listening materials?

    A.The text scripted and recorded in the studio.
    B.The text with implicated concepts beyond the comprehension of students.
    C.The text with local accents in pronunciation.
    D.The text with some difficult words for students.

    答案:B
    解析:
    考查听力材料的选择。教师在选择听力材料的时候,要尽量避免材料里面含有超越学生理解能力的概念。

  • 第14题:

    A teacher asked the students to repeat a word many times to memorize the pronunciation,meanings and usages.Which conclusion is NOT correct?

    A.The teacher is teaching pronunciation.
    B.The teacher focuses on accuracy.
    C.The teacher is using mechanical practice.
    D.The teacher is teaching vocabulary.

    答案:A
    解析:
    考查词汇教学

    一位老师让学生重复了一个生词很多遍,以此来记忆该生词的发音、意思和用法。以下结论哪个不正确?

    A是老师正在教授发音,题干中不仅说到了发音,还说到了意思和用法,这都是词汇教学的内容,故此题的正确选项为A。

    B是这个老师注重准确性,不合题意,故排除。

    C是老师正在使用机械练习法,不合题意,故排除。

    D老师正在教授词汇,不合题意,故排除。

    故此题的正确选项为A。

  • 第15题:

    Which of the following exercises would a teacher most probably use if he/she wants to help students develop discourse competence?

    A.Paraphrasing sentences.
    B.Translating sentences.
    C.Unscrambling sentences.
    D.Transforming sentences.

    答案:A
    解析:
    本题考查语篇教学。题干的意思:如果教师想培养学生的语篇能力,他/她最有可能采用以下哪种练习A项“释义句子”,B项“翻译句子”,C项“整理句子”,D项“转换句子”。语篇能力就是能够依靠上下文或语境理解篇章和通过衔接连贯、逻辑联系等手段组织篇章结构的能力,简而言之,就是能够对篇章信息进行理解、加工和再创作的能力。释义句子即用英语解释或转换句子,符合题意。故本题选A。

  • 第16题:

    Which role does the teacher play in the following activities? When the students are doing a group work task, the teacher joins one or two groups for a short period of time.

    A.source of help
    B.controller
    C.participant
    D.assessor

    答案:C
    解析:
    本题考查教师的角色。

    根据题干中的关键词“join in”,教师加入小组活动中,真正成为小组活动的一员与小组成员互动,可知正确答案为“participant”,综上,C选项正确。

    A选项,资源的帮助者,不合题意,故排除。

    B选项,控制者,不合题意,故排除。

    D选项,评价者,不合题意,故排除。

    故正确选项为C。

  • 第17题:

    Which of the following is the MOST important troubleshooting step?()

    • A、Test the theory.
    • B、Perform a root cause analysis.
    • C、Establish a plan of action.
    • D、Make one change at a time.

    正确答案:D

  • 第18题:

    单选题
    Which of the following exercises would a teacher most probably use if he/she wants to help students develop discourse competence?
    A

    Paraphrasing sentences.

    B

    Translating sentences.

    C

    Unscrambling sentences.

    D

    Transforming sentences.


    正确答案: C
    解析:

  • 第19题:

    单选题
    After teaching sounds, a teacher makes a test that aims to find out which sounds students are and are not able to pronounce. This test belongs to _____.
    A

    aptitude test

    B

    proficiency test

    C

    achievement test

    D

    diagnostic test


    正确答案: D
    解析:
    学习过语音之后,教师做测试以便检查学生哪些音会发,哪些音不会发,这属于diagnostic test(诊断性测验)的内容。

  • 第20题:

    单选题
    Which of the following practices is most likely to encourage students' cooperation in learning?
    A

    Doing a project.

    B

    Having a dictation.

    C

    Taking a test.

    D

    Copying a text.


    正确答案: B
    解析:

  • 第21题:

    单选题
    When students learn apple, orange, the teacher gives students another word fruit.Which principle does the teacher follow in his/her vocabulary teaching?
    A

    Word-choice principle.

    B

    Presentation principle.

    C

    Culture principle.

    D

    Systematic principle.


    正确答案: B
    解析:

  • 第22题:

    单选题
    After teaching sounds, a teacher makes a test that aims to find out which sounds students are not able to pronounce. This test belongs to_________
    A

    aptitude test

    B

    proficiency test

    C

    achievement test

    D

    diagnostic test


    正确答案: C
    解析:

  • 第23题:

    单选题
    About principles of teaching reading, which description is wrong?
    A

    The selected texts and attached tasks should be accessible to the students.

    B

    Tasks should be given after reading.

    C

    Tasks should help develop students' reading skills rather than test their reading compre-hension.

    D

    The teacher should provide enough guidance and assistance at the beginning.


    正确答案: C
    解析:

  • 第24题:

    单选题
    What should the teacher try to avoid when selecting listening materials?
    A

    The text scripted and recorded in the studio,

    B

    The text with implicated concepts beyond the comprehension of students.

    C

    The text with local accents in pronunciation.

    D

    The text with some difficult words for students.


    正确答案: C
    解析: