单选题If I had remembered ______ the window, the thief would not have got in.A to closeB closingC to have closedD having closed

题目
单选题
If I had remembered  ______ the window, the thief would not have got in.
A

to close

B

closing

C

to have closed

D

having closed


相似考题
更多“单选题If I had remembered ______ the window, the thief would not have got in.A to closeB closingC to have closedD having closed”相关问题
  • 第1题:

    If she had remembered ( ) the door, the thief would not have got in.

    A、to lock

    B、to have locked

    C、locking

    D、having locked


    参考答案:A

  • 第2题:

    If he had asked me, I ( ) him.

    A.should have helped

    B.would help

    C.would have helped

    D.helped


    正确答案:C

  • 第3题:

    If only it ()so cold, perhaps I, too, ()more initiative.

    A、had been,have shown

    B、have been,would show

    C、had’t been,cound't have shown

    D、had't been,could have shown


    参考答案:D

  • 第4题:

    I ____ if I had had your address.

    A: would have visited

    B: would visit

    C: visited

    D: will visit


    参考答案:A

  • 第5题:

    Which of the following conditional clause is a real condition________?

    A.If I had time, I would study French

    B.If I have time, I will study French

    C.If I had had time, I would have studied French

    D.If I should have time, I would study French


    答案:B

    解析:条件句可分为两类,一类为真实条件句,一类为非真实条件句。非真实条件句表示的是假设或实际可能性不大的甚至完全不可能发生的情况,故采用虚拟语气。

    A选项中,if+主语+一般过去时表示与现在事实相反,为虚拟语气;B选项中,if引导的是一个一般现在时的条件状语从句,为真实条件句;C选项中,if+主语+had done表示与过去事实相反,为虚拟语气;D选项中,if+主语+should do表示与将来事实相反,为虚拟语气。题干意为:下列条件句中那个是真实条件,所以答案选B。

  • 第6题:

    ______ the window, please.It is so cold.

    A.To close

    B.Closing

    C.Close

    D.Closed


    答案:C

  • 第7题:

    If I had come here yesterday, I _______him.

    A. would have seen

    B. would see

    C. have seen

    D. saw


    正确答案:A

  • 第8题:

    I ______ to the meeting on time, but I had a flat tire on the way.

    A. would be

    B. would have been

    C. were

    D. had been


    正确答案:B

    答案为B  我本来应该按时到会的,但是路上我的车胎没气了。情态动词would+现在完成式表示本来应该怎样,实际上并没有做到。

  • 第9题:

    I would have told him the answer, but I ( ) so busy then.

    A.had been
    B.were
    C.was
    D.would be

    答案:C
    解析:
    本题考查动词时态。句意为“我本来可以告诉他答案,但我那时太忙了”。由would have told可知前半句是对过去的假设;而由then可知后半句是在描述过去的事实,因此后半句用一般过去时。故本题选C。

  • 第10题:

    When I got on the bus,I__________I had left my waliet at home.

    A.was realizing
    B.realized
    C.have realized
    D.would realize

    答案:B
    解析:
    从句中用一般过去时,故此处动作是在过去发生的,所以用一般过去时。故选B项。

  • 第11题:

    If we__sooner,we might have got there.

    A.started
    B.had started
    C.would have started
    D.start

    答案:B
    解析:
    这是一个表示与过去事实相反的假设。这种虚拟形式一般是:从句谓语是过去完成时(had done),主句谓语是would(should,could,might)+have done。

  • 第12题:

    单选题
    I would have gone ashore with the second engineer, if I () time.
    A

    have had

    B

    had have

    C

    had had

    D

    would have had


    正确答案: A
    解析: 暂无解析

  • 第13题:

    If I had studies harder, I _______ the exam.

    A.will have passed

    B.would have passed

    C.passed

    D.would pass


    参考答案:B

  • 第14题:

    They would have intended ____ a new computer if they ____ aside enough money.

    A.to have bought...set

    B.to buy...had set

    C.buying...set

    D.having bought...had set


    答案:B

  • 第15题:

    If I ____ your address, I would have visited you.

    A: know

    B: knew

    C: have known

    D: had known


    参考答案:D

  • 第16题:

    Some sea water came into the wheel house during the voyage due to __ the window thereof.

    A.not close

    B.not closing

    C.we didn’t close

    D.not to be closed


    正确答案:B
    航行中由于驾驶室窗户没有关闭,一些海水进入其中。

  • 第17题:

    If you ____ earlier, you could have caught the train.

    A.have got up

    B.got up

    C.would get up

    D.had got up


    答案:D

    解析:本题考查对过去的虚拟,从句if+过去完成时,主句用could/should/might+现在完成时。故选D。句意:如果你早一点起床,就会赶上火车的。

  • 第18题:

    __________________ her last Saturday, I would have told her the news.

    A、If I met

    B、Have I met

    C、If I had met

    D、If I have met


    参考答案:C

  • 第19题:

    —Why didn‘t you buy a new car? —I would have bought one if I _______ enough money. A. had B. have had C. would have D. had had


    正确答案:D

  • 第20题:

    The crude oil overflowed from measuring-hole due to ______ the valve of No.1 tank.

    A.not close

    B.not closing

    C.not have closed

    D.no closing


    正确答案:B

  • 第21题:

    Had he worked harder, he ___________ the exams.

    A.must have got through
    B.would get through
    C.would have got through
    D.could get through

    答案:C
    解析:
    考查虚拟语气。根据前半句可知该句是省略if的虚拟条件句,表示的情况与过去事实相反,所以主句谓语用would/should/could/might+have+过去分词的形式。相当于:If he had worked harder,he would have got through the exams.故选C。

  • 第22题:

    Had he worked harder,he__the exams.

    A.must have got through
    B.would have got through
    C.would get through
    D.could get through

    答案:B
    解析:
    从句是一个省略if的条件句,表示对过去事实的假设,用虚拟语气。

  • 第23题:

    ________,I would have gone to see him.

    A.Have I had time
    B.Had I time
    C.Had I had time
    D.would I have had

    答案:C
    解析: